List of Current Members – 2018

The following businesses and owners/managers are members of Maleny Commerce. We encourage you to “live, love and shop local” and support one another.

  1. Andrew Powell MP – Andrew Powell
  2. Arts Connect Inc – Kay Leach (president)
  3. Baker Robinson Lawyers – Steve Robinson
  4. Barung Landcare – Allan Harrington
  5. Blackall Range Bookkeeping – Marie Shannon
  6. Brush Turkey Enterprises – Spencer & Karen Shaw
  7. Concept IT Systems – Shane Peterson
  8. Easton Lawyers – Tove Easton
  9. Glasshouse Country & Maleny News – Lea Parkes  (editor) & Greg Brown
  10. Green Harvest -Frances Michaels
  11. Hinterland Times – Karen Muir (advertising)
  12. Hum Honey – Leisa Sams
  13. Lember and Williams – Carolyn Williams
  14. Little White Wedding Church – Catherine & Richard Muldoon
  15. Maleny Presbyterian Church – Pastor Scott Kroedger
  16. Maleny Cheese – Jennepher & Sara Bucher
  17. Maleny Community Centre – Jacqui Wicks  (admin)
  18. Maleny Community Gym – April Adsett
  19. Maleny Credit Union – Nicole Hilton
  20. Maleny Dairies – Ross & Sally Hopper
  21. Maleny District Sports & Rec Club – Greg Williams (president)
  22. Maleny Food Co – Norman & Kate Scott
  23. Maleny Golf Club – Max Whitten  (president)
  24. Maleny Hotel – Tric Johnstone
  25. Maleny Lodge Boutique Hotel – Doug Michael
  26. Maleny Neighbourhood Centre – Nooreen Harris  (coordinator)
  27. Maleny Optical – Paul Brown
  28. Maleny Show Society – Lois White  (secretary)
  29. Maleny Supa IGA – Rob & Sam Outridge
  30. Maleny Visitor Information Centre
  31. Maleny Wedding Photography – Clive Waring
  32. Maple St Co-Op – Cobi Verstraten
  33. Mystic Mountain Tours – Lyn & Andrew Fallows
  34. Negawatts Solar – Gary Phillips
  35. Pacific Finance Australia – Jacques Fayolle (proprietor) & Alan Wilson
  36. Pacific Motor Group – Craig McPherson
  37. Pia Buick Real Estate – Pia Buick
  38. Pomodoras on Obi – Jodi & Chris Bond
  39. Ray White Maleny – Melinda Martin
  40. Remax Hinterland – Melissa Chaddock
  41. Rosetta Books – Jan & Jeff Cornfoot
  42. Ruddle’s Retreat – Stuart Erskine
  43. Smart Living Society Limited – Max Dunn
  44. Spicers Tamarind – Ryan Dillon (manager)
  45. Star Discount Chemist Maleny – Chris Porchun  (manager)
  46. Sunshine Coast Council – Cr. Jenny McKay
  47. Sunshine Coast Insurance Brokers – Melissa Berglas
  48. Swim Safe – Lawrence Ziliotto
  49. The Creative Collective – Yvette Adams
  50. The Off Grid Company – Lachlan O’Shea
  51. The Orangery – Heather Andrews
  52. Tranquil Park – Sally Watter
  53. Trilogy Tax–  Bob Jarvis
  54. Visit Sunshine Coast – Andrew Fairbairn
  55. Vivid Photography – Catherine & Richard Muldoon
  56. World Web Books – Michael Crowe